Quick Contact
Business Process Outsourcing (BPO)
Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) is the practice of contracting out certain business activities and functions to a third-party service provider. It is a cost-effective solution to managing business operations and processes — allowing organizations to focus on core business activities and objectives while leaving non-critical tasks to experienced, specialized professionals.
BPO services provide the competitive edge organizations need in an increasingly competitive global business environment. By leveraging external resources, BPO enables access to a broader range of expertise, experience, and capabilities than in-house staff can provide — increasing efficiency, productivity, and quality, while sharpening your focus on what you do best.
In Essence — Your Operations, Expertly Managed
The benefits of business process outsourcing include cost savings, improved efficiency and process control, enhanced scalability, better access to global talent, improved processes, increased focus, and improved customer service. With Lighthouse Business Consulting Limited as your BPO partner, these benefits are not theoretical — they are engineered into every engagement.
Our BPO services provide the following key advantages:
Cost Efficiency
BPO allows you to reduce costs associated with operations and achieve considerable savings.
Improved Quality
We leverage our expertise to conduct quality checks and continuous improvement activities — monitoring and reporting on quality improvement efforts.
Scalability
BPO services allow you to scale up and scale down as needed in order to meet your demand.
Agility
Outsourcing non-core business processes helps you reduce risk and allows you to be more agile in responding to changes.
Expertise
Our teams are specialized in diverse business processes and are equipped with the latest technologies to help you succeed.
Core BPO Services — One Master Matrix
Eight categories · fifty-six services — every engagement is scoped, priced, and numbered from the same master list.
Finance & Accounting BPO
7 services · 1.1 – 1.7- 1.1Bookkeeping & Accounts Payable/Receivable
- 1.2Fixed Asset Management & Financial Reporting
- 1.3Corporate Tax & VAT Compliance
- 1.4Bank Reconciliation & Cash Flow Monitoring
- 1.5Invoice Processing & Billing
- 1.6Budgeting, Forecasting & MIS Reports
- 1.7Audit Support & Documentation
HR & Payroll BPO
7 services · 2.1 – 2.7- 2.1End-to-End Payroll Processing
- 2.2Employee Claims & Tax Deductions
- 2.3Contract Staffing & Headhunting
- 2.4Recruitment Screening & Onboarding
- 2.5Attendance & Leave Management
- 2.6Employee Records & HR Policy Administration
- 2.7Training Coordination & Performance Appraisal Support
Supply Chain BPO
7 services · 3.1 – 3.7- 3.1Physical Inventory Management
- 3.2Warehouse & Logistics Operations
- 3.3Vendor Contract Management
- 3.4Procurement & Purchase Order Processing
- 3.5Shipment Tracking & Import/Export Documentation
- 3.6Demand Planning & Stock Replenishment
- 3.7Supplier Performance Evaluation
Commercial & Sales BPO
7 services · 4.1 – 4.7- 4.1Distributor Claims & Expense Audit
- 4.2Market & Competitor Surveys
- 4.3Business Plan Analysis
- 4.4Sales Order Processing & Invoicing
- 4.5Incentive & Commission Calculation
- 4.6Sales MIS & Performance Reporting
- 4.7CRM Data Entry & Maintenance
IT & Data Management BPO
7 services · 5.1 – 5.7- 5.1Data Entry & Data Cleansing
- 5.2Document Digitization & Archiving
- 5.3Database Management & Updating
- 5.4Software Testing & QA Support
- 5.5IT Helpdesk (Level 1 and 2 Support)
- 5.6Website & Content Management Support
- 5.7Data Backup & Cybersecurity Monitoring Support
Customer Support & Contact Center BPO
7 services · 6.1 – 6.7- 6.1Inbound Call Handling
- 6.2Outbound Calling & Telemarketing
- 6.3Email & Live Chat Support
- 6.4Social Media Customer Care
- 6.5Complaint Handling & Escalation Management
- 6.6Order Confirmation & Follow-up Services
- 6.7Customer Feedback & Satisfaction Surveys
Legal & Compliance BPO
7 services · 7.1 – 7.7- 7.1Contract Drafting & Review Support
- 7.2Trade License & Company Registration Processing
- 7.3Regulatory Compliance Monitoring
- 7.4Corporate Secretarial Services (Board and AGM Records)
- 7.5Legal Document Management & Filing
- 7.6Due Diligence & KYC/AML Verification
- 7.7Intellectual Property & Trademark Registration Support
Marketing & Digital Operations BPO
7 services · 8.1 – 8.7- 8.1Social Media Page Management
- 8.2Content Writing & Graphic Design Support
- 8.3Lead Generation & Database Building
- 8.4Email Marketing Campaign Execution
- 8.5SEO & Online Listing Management
- 8.6Online Reputation & Review Management
- 8.7Marketing Analytics & Campaign Reporting
Your business needs to stay dynamic in a complex ecosystem:
Differentiate Through New Services
Outsourcing frees your leadership from the daily operational grind — creating the space to innovate. With BPO partners handling back-office functions, your teams can dedicate their energy to developing new services, entering new markets, and building offerings your competitors have not yet imagined.
Our consultants help you identify which functions to delegate and which to sharpen — so differentiation becomes a deliberate strategy, not a fortunate accident.
Focus on innovation while we run the operations behind it.Boost Customer Experience
Every customer interaction shapes your reputation. Our customer service and support functions are staffed by trained, experienced professionals — delivering faster response times, consistent quality, and the attentive handling that turns first-time buyers into loyal advocates.
With structured quality checks and continuous monitoring, the experience your customers receive improves month after month.
Professional support that strengthens every customer relationship.Enhance Operational Efficiency & Increase Productivity
Outsourced processes are our core business — which means they are measured, optimized, and continuously improved in ways internal teams rarely have the bandwidth for. Through process redesign, performance tracking, and specialized tooling, we remove bottlenecks and streamline workflows across your operations.
The result: leaner cost structures, sharper output quality, and teams free to focus on the essential tasks that move your business forward.
Efficiency engineered in — productivity unlocked.Explore our dedicated BPO service pages:
BPO — Finance & Accounting
Bookkeeping & AP/AR, fixed assets & reporting, tax & VAT, cash flow, billing, budgeting & MIS, audit support — services 1.1–1.7.
BPO — HR & Payroll
Payroll, claims & tax deductions, staffing & headhunting, onboarding, attendance & leave, records & policy, training & appraisals — services 2.1–2.7.
Outsource with Confidence — Available Online, Anywhere.
Whether you need BPO services for a single project or an ongoing engagement, our team is ready to provide quality and reliable services. Discover how our business process outsourcing can reduce your costs, improve your efficiency, and help your business reach its goals.
At Lighthouse Business Consulting Limited, our team provides customized BPO services tailored to the specific needs and requirements of each client. We have a proven track record of delivering quality services, and our experienced professionals are committed to meeting and exceeding expectations.
We invite you to contact us today — and let outsourcing become your organization's sharpest advantage.
